RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lakewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
you RUN the place
4400 Briercrest Ave., Lakewood, California, 90713, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (3 articles)
2009 - (4 articles)
2010 - (10 articles)
2011 - (15 articles)
2012 - (15 articles)
2013 - (17 articles)
2014 - (16 articles)
2015 - (12 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
15
All
15
2011 Results - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
Oct 21st 2011, 11:46pm
2011 Results - Dana Hills XC Invitational
Sep 25th 2011, 5:22pm
2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic
Sep 18th 2011, 10:37am
2011 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 28th 2011, 5:32pm
2011 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
May 22nd 2011, 12:40pm
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section
May 17th 2011, 5:24am
«
1
»
Search
2011 Results - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 28th 2011, 5:32pm
Comments
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
- May 27, 2011
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.B. Miller
Adolfo Camarillo
Agoura
Alhambra
Antelope Valley
Arcadia
Arroyo
Arroyo Grande
Ayala
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cajon
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Canyon Springs
Carter
Cerritos
Chadwick
Claremont
Coachella Valley
Colony
Corona del Mar
Covina
Dana Hills
Diamond Ranch
Dominguez
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
E. Roosevelt
Edison (HB)
El Toro
Elsinore
Esperanza
Etiwanda
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Fountain Valley
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Highland
Huntington Beach
Indio
Inglewood
Irvine
John W. North
Katella
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Salle
La Serna
La Sierra
Lakewood
Lancaster
Loara
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Louisville
Loyola
Maranatha
Marina
Marlborough
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Millikan
Mira Costa
Mission Viejo
Moreno Valley
Muir
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nipomo
North Torrance
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ontario
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Paso Robles
Peninsula
Perris
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Pasadena)
Quartz Hill
Ramona
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands East Valley
Redondo Union
Rio Mesa
San Clemente
San Dimas
San Gorgonio
San Jacinto
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Maria
Santa Ynez
Santiago (Corona)
Saugus
Savanna
Segerstrom
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sierra Canyon
Silverado
Simi Valley
South Pasadena
St Frances
St. Bonaventure
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Sultana
Summit
Templeton
Tesoro
Thousand Oaks TF
Trabuco Hills TF
Valencia (Valencia)
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Valley View
Ventura
Vista Del Lago
Vista Murrieta
West Covina
West Ranch
West Torrance
Westlake
Windward
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Remontay
12
Covina
10.34
+1.1
1
2
Muhammad, Khalfani
10
Notre Dame (SO)
10.61
+1.1
1
3
Slater, Jovonte
12
Vista Murrieta
10.68
+1.1
1
4
Saucer, Vinnie
10
Oaks Christian
10.73
+1.1
1
5
Stewart, Devonte
12
A.B. Miller
10.80
+1.1
1
6
Gamboa, Herbert
11
San Clemente
10.82
+1.1
1
7
Burnham, Dameon
12
E. Roosevelt
10.86
+1.1
1
8
Isaiah, Braden
12
Moreno Valley
10.87
+1.1
1
9
Price-Johnson, Aaron
12
Los Osos
10.91
+1.1
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClain, Remontay
12
Covina
20.87
+0.8
1
2
Lee, Beejay
12
West Covina
20.96
+0.8
1
3
Slater, Jovonte
12
Vista Murrieta
21.41
+0.8
1
4
Muhammad, Khalfani
10
Notre Dame (SO)
21.48
+0.8
1
5
White, Kameron
12
Poly (Long Beach
21.54
+0.8
1
6
Glasgow, Cameron
12
Santa Maria
21.62
+0.8
1
7
Stewart, Devonte
12
A.B. Miller
21.71
+0.8
1
8
Isaiah, Braden
12
Moreno Valley
21.76
+0.8
1
9
Felton, Malik
12
Servite
22.32
+0.8
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Shaquille
12
Poly (Long Beach
47.15
1
2
Quinn, Bernard
11
Vista Murrieta
47.59
1
3
Lauderdale, Pete
12
Serra (SS)
47.74
1
4
Olliquii, Francisco
12
Serra (SS)
47.98
1
5
Vega, Andres
12
La Serna
47.99
1
6
Narcisse, Joshua
12
Silverado
48.20
1
7
Burd, Sean
12
Great Oak
48.42
1
8
White, Kameron
12
Poly (Long Beach
48.51
1
9
Young, Sean
12
Irvine
48.55
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Immanuel
12
San Jacinto
1:50.50
1
2
Andrews, Myles
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:51.33
1
3
Cervantes, Angelo
12
Savanna
1:52.27
1
4
Moulton, Brett
10
Santiago (Corona
1:52.28
1
5
Hall, Chris
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:52.53
1
6
Glass, Ezekiel
12
Silverado
1:52.99
1
7
Harris, Aaron
12
Poly (Long Beach
1:53.21
1
8
Solis, Omar
10
Vista Murrieta
1:53.30
1
9
Cobian, Edgar
11
La Sierra
1:53.66
1
10
Reck, Connor
12
Santa Ynez
1:54.00
1
11
Noble, Ray
12
Valley View
1:55.04
1
12
Grumney, Sean
12
Newbury Park
1:55.80
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oshier, Jantzen
12
Trabuco Hills TF
4:09.06
1
2
Gedyon, Elias
12
Loyola
4:09.07
1
3
Gutierez, Luis
11
Rancho Cucamonga
4:11.23
1
4
Kaddatz, Connor
12
Dana Hills
4:11.44
1
5
Conway, Will
12
Notre Dame (SO)
4:13.30
1
6
Baranov, Karl
12
Marina
4:13.65
1
7
Decker, Luke
12
Serra (SS)
4:14.01
1
8
Fronk, Karson
12
Great Oak
4:14.27
1
9
Malone, Evan
10
Redondo Union
4:14.49
1
10
Daedler, Andrew
12
Brea Olinda
4:14.74
1
11
Penn, Christian
12
Poly (Long Beach
4:15.26
1
12
Hererra, Edwin
11
Ventura
4:22.01
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
12
Loyola
8:57.73
1
2
Wooff, Heyden
12
Adolfo Camarillo
8:57.77
1
3
Werley, Lane
12
Martin Luther Ki
8:59.14
1
4
Moussa, Ammar
12
Arcadia
9:01.09
1
5
Pons, Sam
12
South Pasadena
9:01.59
1
6
Martinez, Danny
11
St. John Bosco
9:02.15
1
7
Diaz, Jonah
11
Palos Verdes
9:02.45
1
8
Ross, Paul
12
Claremont
9:04.18
1
9
Durham, Kevin
11
El Toro
9:06.82
1
10
Smith, Myles
10
St. John Bosco
9:08.21
1
11
Sushchikh, Sergey
12
Dos Pueblos
9:14.86
1
12
Plumb, Nicholas
11
Trabuco Hills TF
9:34.28
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Jonathan
12
Agoura
13.27w
+2.9
1
2
Barkley, Sam
12
Mater Dei High S
14.11w
+2.9
1
3
Turner, Jonte
12
Indio
14.12w
+2.9
1
4
Vargas, Ramon
11
Huntington Beach
14.23w
+2.9
1
5
Blackmon, Devon
12
Summit
14.27w
+2.9
1
6
Moten, Kiethyon
11
Indio
14.32w
+2.9
1
7
McCully, Toure
11
Bonita
14.66w
+2.9
1
8
Deayon, Donte
11
Summit
14.72w
+2.9
1
9
Nachu, Amah
12
Loyola
14.78w
+2.9
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabral, Jonathan
12
Agoura
36.19
1
2
Michinock, Charles
12
Mater Dei High S
37.66
1
3
Lewis, Zach
11
Ramona
37.96
1
4
mcfadden, daityvon
12
Muir
38.02
1
5
Vargas, Ramon
11
Huntington Beach
38.26
1
6
Barkley, Sam
12
Mater Dei High S
38.32
1
7
Fischer, Andrew
11
Diamond Ranch
38.46
1
8
Knowles, James
11
St Frances
38.71
1
9
Ilyas, Hassan
12
Fountain Valley
38.75
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Sawelson
,
Idah
,
Woo
,
Brown
Peninsula
00.24c
1
--
Lalisan
,
Langham
,
Hutson
,
Willis
Pacifica (Garden
00.24c
1
--
McCowan
,
Weiner
,
Lindwall
,
Gatewood
Saugus
00.24c
1
--
Alford
,
Roach
,
Selig
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
00.24c
1
1
Burnham
,
Hutching
,
Mitchell
,
Sanders
E. Roosevelt
41.16
1
2
Camacho
,
Johnson
,
Adams
,
Saucer
Oaks Christian
41.50
1
3
King
,
Cants
,
Koroma
,
Kissick
Colony
41.65
1
4
Archulet
,
Stone
,
Pennucci
,
Rudolph
Canyon (Canyon C
42.61
1
--
Gunter
,
Jackson
,
Smith
,
White
Poly (Long Beach
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Moten
,
Tijerina
,
Turner
,
Thomas
Indio
00.24c
1
1
Siscard
,
Olliquii
,
Lauderda
,
Fuery
Serra (SS)
3:14.31
1
2
White
,
Smith
,
Harris
,
Howard
Poly (Long Beach
3:14.67
1
3
Jones
,
Parker
,
Solomon
,
Burd
Great Oak
3:15.57
1
4
Mazur
,
Balady
,
Gonzalez
,
Grigsby
Vista Murrieta
3:16.38
1
5
Goeden
,
Hammond
,
Barkley
,
Michinoc
Mater Dei High S
3:17.53
1
6
Trammel
,
Givens
,
Glass
,
Narcisse
Silverado
3:17.62
1
7
Lujan
,
Felton
,
Guadagni
,
Schwicht
Servite
3:18.78
1
8
Hightowe
,
Brown
,
Kostelni
,
Gedyon
Loyola
3:18.98
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scarvelis, Nicholas
12
Dos Pueblos
63-03.50
(19.29m)
1
2
Fraser, Jake
12
El Toro
61-04.50
(18.71m)
1
3
Robison, Kody
12
Millikan
58-09.00
(17.91m)
1
4
Andrews, Ryan
12
Newport Harbor
58-07.50
(17.87m)
1
5
Parker, Sullivan
12
El Toro
58-06.00
(17.83m)
1
6
Brown, Ma'a
12
Paramount
56-11.50
(17.36m)
1
7
Weinreich, Garrett
11
Arroyo Grande
56-11.50
(17.36m)
1
8
Bolton, Brad
12
El Toro
55-08.00
(16.97m)
1
9
Ramos, Moises
12
Coachella Valley
55-07.00
(16.94m)
1
10
Strawn, Kyle
12
Great Oak
55-00.25
(16.77m)
1
11
Salem, JB
12
Newport Harbor
53-09.00
(16.38m)
1
12
Budincich, Nick
11
Loyola
52-07.00
(16.03m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
11
San Gorgonio
192-05
(58.65m)
1
2
Kovar, Jayson
11
Burroughs (Ridge
189-03
(57.68m)
1
3
Fraser, Jake
12
El Toro
185-09
(56.62m)
1
4
Cochran, Ethan
11
Newport Harbor
182-11
(55.75m)
1
5
Scarvelis, Nicholas
12
Dos Pueblos
177-05
(54.08m)
1
6
Michaelsen, Steve
11
Newport Harbor
176-06
(53.80m)
1
7
Miller, Mason
12
Esperanza
175-02
(53.39m)
1
8
Niklas, Troy
12
Servite
174-05
(53.16m)
1
9
Budincich, Nick
11
Loyola
174-04
(53.14m)
1
10
Sepulveda, Matt
12
Paso Robles
168-04
(51.31m)
1
11
Vizcarra, Joel
12
Don Lugo
164-03
(50.06m)
1
12
Strawn, Kyle
12
Great Oak
159-03
(48.54m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poullard, Miles
11
Colony
6-11.00
(2.11m)
1
2
Turner, Ronnie
12
Antelope Valley
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
2
Munson, Oscar
12
San Clemente
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
4
Aguirre, Adam
11
Cantwell-Sacred
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
5
Lawson, Winston
12
Segerstrom
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
Crampton, Cody
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
Agude, Nnamdi
12
Santiago (Corona
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
8
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
10
Schneider, Michael
12
Loara
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
10
Duarte, Alex
12
Pacifica (Garden
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
9
stone, sage
10
Mission Viejo
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
12
Adegoke, Oreluwa
12
Los Osos
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
12
Enge, Kevin
12
Canyon (Canyon C
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
12
Shufford, Eric
12
A.B. Miller
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
12
White, Tim
11
Hart
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slater, Jovonte
12
Vista Murrieta
24-02.00
(7.37m)
+3.3
1
2
Lee, Marquise
12
Serra (SS)
23-09.50
(7.25m)
+1.1
1
3
Cherry, Marquise
12
Diamond Ranch
23-03.25
(7.09m)
+0.1
1
4
Hightower, Lee
12
Loyola
22-09.50
(6.95m)
+0.9
1
5
Collier, Ryan
12
Northwood
22-09.50
(6.95m)
+2.1
1
6
Menifield, Xavier
10
Sierra Canyon
22-08.50
(6.92m)
+1.8
1
7
Norris, Dionbrae
12
Millikan
22-05.00
(6.83m)
+3.0
1
8
Idah, Okuoma
11
Peninsula
21-11.50
(6.69m)
+1.6
1
9
Ringgold, Matthew
12
Simi Valley
21-11.50
(6.69m)
+2.6
1
10
Bragg, Darren
12
Alhambra
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+0.0
1
11
Moore-Sharp, Andre
11
Redlands East Va
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+1.9
1
12
Narvaez, Terance
11
Canyon Springs
21-01.00
(6.43m)
+0.0
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delaunay, Klyvens
11
Claremont
48-10.00
(14.88m)
+1.4
1
2
Spencer, Jaelen
10
Sultana
47-04.50
(14.44m)
+0.6
1
3
williams, myles
12
Perris
47-00.75
(14.34m)
+1.9
1
4
Deayon, Donte
11
Summit
46-06.00
(14.17m)
+0.0
1
5
Ijah, Soloman
12
Murrieta Valley
46-04.50
(14.14m)
+1.8
1
6
Rowen, Shane
12
San Marcos
46-01.00
(14.05m)
+0.0
1
7
Adegoke, Oreluwa
12
Los Osos
45-07.25
(13.90m)
+0.0
1
8
Schexnayder, Mayan
12
South Pasadena
45-05.75
(13.86m)
+1.8
1
9
Caiquo, Joshua
11
Los Alamitos
45-04.00
(13.82m)
+1.3
1
10
Todd, Michael
11
Dominguez
45-03.00
(13.79m)
+1.7
1
11
Mauldin, Craig
11
Murrieta Mesa
45-02.00
(13.77m)
+1.7
1
12
Moore-Sharp, Andre
11
Redlands East Va
43-08.75
(13.33m)
+1.2
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bragg, Adam
12
El Toro
16-02.00
(4.93m)
1
2
Barr, Evan
12
Loyola
15-08.00
(4.78m)
1
3
Sakioka, Mark
12
Newport Harbor
15-08.00
(4.78m)
1
4
Stark, Connor
11
Oak Park
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
5
Chapman, Peter
11
Murrieta Valley
15-02.00
(4.62m)
1
6
Hanley, Philip
12
Thousand Oaks TF
14-08.00
(4.47m)
1
7
Howser, Fritz
11
Newport Harbor
14-08.00
(4.47m)
1
10
Vozzo, Paul
12
Oaks Christian
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
11
Limon, Tevin
11
Nipomo
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
8
Leverson, Richard
12
Elsinore
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
8
Thakor, Neehar
12
Cerritos
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
--
Colella, Luigi
9
Westlake
NH
(--)
1
--
Schreck, Ben
12
Oakwood
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Kylie
12
Bishop Amat
11.77
+0.7
1
2
Marshall, Ashley
12
Rancho Verde
11.85
+0.7
1
3
Lyday, Carisma
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.86
+0.7
1
4
Buchanan, Brea
12
Ayala
11.95
+0.7
1
5
Williams, La Toya
12
Louisville
12.10
+0.7
1
6
Greene, Kaelynn
12
E. Roosevelt
12.10
+0.7
1
7
Hunter, Shadonna
11
Paramount
12.20
+0.7
1
8
Vines, LeShel
12
Lancaster
12.31
+0.7
1
9
Trevisan, Gia
12
Mater Dei High S
12.46
+0.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
12
Poly (Long Beach
23.76
-0.7
1
2
Courtnall, Alexandra
12
Oaks Christian
24.04
-0.7
1
3
Rhines, Kelly
11
Los Osos
24.16
-0.7
1
4
Williams, La Toya
12
Louisville
24.21
-0.7
1
5
Estell, Gabrielle
12
Rancho Verde
24.29
-0.7
1
6
Peterson, Sierra
9
St. Mary’s Aca
24.81
-0.7
1
7
Trevisan, Gia
12
Mater Dei High S
24.96
-0.7
1
8
Thompson, Morgan
12
Newbury Park
25.49
-0.7
1
9
Washington, Arianna
9
Poly (Long Beach
28.77
-0.7
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
12
Poly (Long Beach
53.51
1
2
Jones, Vanessa
12
Etiwanda
53.83
1
3
Scott, Gabrielle
12
Woodbridge
53.98
1
4
Walker, Azia
12
Poly (Long Beach
54.48
1
5
Thompson, Morgan
12
Newbury Park
55.52
1
6
Ezumah, Chimere
10
Serra (SS)
55.95
1
7
Winfrey, Brierra
12
Trabuco Hills TF
56.11
1
8
Washington, Chelsea
12
Highland
56.12
1
9
Hansson, Lauren
12
Harvard-Westlake
56.82
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weissenbach, Amy
11
Harvard-Westlake
2:06.18
1
2
Camacho, Savannah
11
Templeton
2:07.65
1
3
Gammage, Dynasty
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:09.38
1
4
Stevenson, Arielle
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:10.08
1
5
Edwards, Hanna
12
El Toro
2:10.14
1
6
Owen, Jennifer
12
West Ranch
2:10.63
1
7
Welker, Ashley
11
West Ranch
2:11.60
1
8
Dyke, Sara Van
12
Marina
2:11.83
1
9
Gray, Sydney
12
Beverly Hills
2:12.49
1
10
Thompson, Megan
12
Newbury Park
2:12.69
1
11
Huebner, Megan
9
La Quinta (La Qu
2:13.03
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Katherine
12
Serra (SS)
4:42.95
1
2
Chapus, Cami
11
Harvard-Westlake
4:46.54
1
3
Camacho, Savannah
11
Templeton
4:52.37
1
4
Buchbinder, Jaye
12
Chadwick
4:52.96
1
5
Capellino, Erica
12
Palos Verdes
4:53.51
1
6
Reddish, Erika
11
Vista Murrieta
4:53.86
1
7
Paddon, Sarah
12
St. Margaret’s
4:54.41
1
8
Corbin, Nicci
12
Tesoro
4:54.43
1
9
Mull, Lyndsey
11
Redondo Union
4:55.70
1
10
Bulder, Stephanie
12
Saugus
4:55.82
1
11
Ulizio, Cara
10
Redondo Union
4:56.39
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sarah
9
Simi Valley
10:24.35
1
2
Chapus, Cami
11
Harvard-Westlake
10:33.30
1
3
Mahoney, Kaylin
12
Saugus
10:34.55
1
4
Mehra, Rebecca
11
Palos Verdes
10:36.87
1
5
Bulder, Stephanie
12
Saugus
10:37.26
1
6
Foland, Aryn
12
Mira Costa
10:37.74
1
7
Honn, Amanda
9
Huntington Beach
10:39.39
1
8
Johnson, Katie
12
Great Oak
10:39.58
1
9
Alvarez, Alaina
12
Dana Hills
10:40.90
1
10
Frankian, Karis
11
Saugus
10:46.55
1
11
Peterson, Hanna
12
Martin Luther Ki
11:17.67
1
--
Buchbinder, Jaye
12
Chadwick
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Melia
12
Poly (Long Beach
13.34
+0.5
1
2
Munford, Jordie
10
Rancho Cucamonga
13.83
+0.5
1
3
Buchanan, Brea
12
Ayala
13.94
+0.5
1
4
Stewart, Shanice
12
Carter
14.36
+0.5
1
5
Torres, Abrianna
12
San Luis Obispo
14.76
+0.5
1
6
Hicks, Traci
11
Poly (Long Beach
14.77
+0.5
1
7
Crear, Ebony
9
Maranatha
14.81
+0.5
1
8
Salcido, Katherine
12
San Dimas
14.83
+0.5
1
9
Thomas, Taylor
11
Canyon (Canyon C
14.90
+0.5
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Melia
12
Poly (Long Beach
41.32
1
2
Munford, Jordie
10
Rancho Cucamonga
41.91
1
3
Baucham, Dawnielle
12
Serra (SS)
42.25
1
4
Miller, Jade
10
Great Oak
42.91
1
5
Woodruff, Gianna
12
St. Mary’s Aca
43.02
1
6
Browne, Omhunique
11
San Marino
43.06
1
7
Hodges, Elysia
12
San Marcos
43.08
1
8
Chijioke, Iris
11
E. Roosevelt
43.48
1
9
Sanner, Haley
11
Cajon
49.63
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyday
,
Cox
,
Hicks
,
Ndipagbo
Poly (Long Beach
45.04
1
2
Armstron
,
Chijioke
,
Baker
,
Greene
E. Roosevelt
46.41
1
3
Marshall
,
Estell
,
Matthews
,
Reyes
Rancho Verde
46.46
1
4
Hughes
,
Peterson
,
Woodruff
,
Toliver
St. Mary’s Aca
46.85
1
5
Relay Team
Los Osos
47.09
1
6
Jackson
,
Reneau
,
Brown
,
Dixon
Inglewood
47.48
1
7
George
,
Ezumah
,
Crutchfi
,
Faulknor
Serra (SS)
47.83
1
8
King
,
Alakija
,
Culhane
,
Courtnal
Oaks Christian
48.04
1
9
Bell
,
Anthony
,
Gales
,
Sanner
Cajon
49.92
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbo
,
Walker
,
May
,
Stevenso
Poly (Long Beach
3:41.75
1
2
Weissenb
,
Cord
,
Chapus
,
Hansson
Harvard-Westlake
3:44.05
1
3
George
,
Agudo
,
Baucham
,
Ezumah
Serra (SS)
3:44.29
1
4
Huning
,
Courtnal
,
King
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
3:45.93
1
5
Hodges
,
Koopmans
,
McDaniel
,
Brashear
San Marcos
3:47.21
1
6
Miller
,
Odubela
,
Amabile
,
Taylor
Great Oak
3:48.56
1
7
Medina
,
Rambo
,
Snover
,
Trevisan
Mater Dei High S
3:50.29
1
8
Toliver
,
Buckley
,
Peterson
,
Woodruff
St. Mary’s Aca
3:52.94
1
9
Rhines
,
Hasan
,
Wilson
,
Onumonu
Los Osos
3:54.62
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sapa, Tanya
10
La Sierra
44-07.25
(13.60m)
1
2
Morgan, Alex
12
Ventura
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
3
Watkins, Deja
12
John W. North
42-06.25
(12.96m)
1
4
Itohan, Aikhionbare
12
La Salle
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
5
Makanesi, Pamela
12
Katella
40-08.75
(12.41m)
1
6
Braucher, Breeann
12
West Ranch
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
7
Aliimatafitafi, Ruby
12
Paramount
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
8
Wilson, Karle'h
11
Corona del Mar
39-09.25
(12.12m)
1
9
Scarvelis, Stamatia
9
Dos Pueblos
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
10
Mack-Talalemoto, Destiny
10
Millikan
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
11
jarrett, kelly
12
St. Joseph (Sant
38-08.75
(11.80m)
1
12
Rotter, Jessica
11
St. Joseph (Lake
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Alex
12
Ventura
156-05
(47.68m)
1
2
Watkins, Deja
12
John W. North
138-07
(42.24m)
1
3
Panapa, Amber
12
St. Bonaventure
137-01
(41.78m)
1
4
Hawes, Heather
12
Nipomo
132-07
(40.41m)
1
5
Makanesi, Pamela
12
Katella
131-11
(40.21m)
1
6
Ogundipe-tillman, Mia
12
Peninsula
130-10
(39.88m)
1
7
Fields, Larrisha
12
Lakewood
129-04
(39.42m)
1
8
Caskey, Kara
11
Mater Dei High S
128-11
(39.29m)
1
9
Itohan, Aikhionbare
12
La Salle
128-06
(39.17m)
1
10
jarrett, kelly
12
St. Joseph (Sant
122-08
(37.39m)
1
11
Alama, Ashley
11
Ontario
121-02
(36.93m)
1
12
Nunez, Ivy
11
Arroyo
119-02
(36.32m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Joslyn
12
North Torrance
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
McCoy, Rachel
10
A.B. Miller
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
3
Nizdil, Raegan
10
Rio Mesa
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
4
Rountree, Tess
12
Paso Robles
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
Gielbelhaus, Annie
12
Orange Lutheran
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
McDaniel, Hannah
12
San Marcos
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
10
Kieffer-Wright, Claire
9
South Pasadena
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
11
Borchmann, Kateline
9
Granite Hills
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
7
Barber, Katie
12
Louisville
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
8
Boom, Jesse
12
Valley Christian
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Boyer, Zibby
12
Poly (Pasadena)
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
12
Dalton, Alexus
12
Poly (Long Beach
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
12
Stafford, Imani
11
Windward
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Price, Kylie
12
Bishop Amat
19-07.50
(5.98m)
+1.2
1
2
Armstrong, Akia
10
E. Roosevelt
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.5
1
3
Torres, Abrianna
12
San Luis Obispo
19-00.75
(5.81m)
+0.0
1
4
Anumba, Faith
12
Valencia (Valenc
18-10.50
(5.75m)
+2.3
1
5
Curenton, Ashlie
11
Silverado
18-04.50
(5.60m)
+1.2
1
6
Stewart, Shanice
12
Carter
18-03.25
(5.57m)
+3.6
1
7
Hicks, Traci
11
Poly (Long Beach
18-03.00
(5.56m)
+3.2
1
8
Moreland, Kira
10
Los Osos
18-00.75
(5.51m)
+0.9
1
9
King, Hilary
12
Harvard-Westlake
18-00.25
(5.49m)
+0.0
1
10
Salcido, Katherine
12
San Dimas
17-07.75
(5.38m)
+1.2
1
--
Washington, Arianna
9
Poly (Long Beach
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Melia
12
Poly (Long Beach
39-10.25
(12.15m)
+0.3
1
2
Mallett, Kayla
12
West Torrance
39-00.75
(11.91m)
-0.4
1
3
May, Adrianna
12
Poly (Long Beach
38-10.00
(11.84m)
+0.0
1
4
Torres, Abrianna
12
San Luis Obispo
38-09.25
(11.82m)
+0.2
1
5
Toliver, Rachel
10
St. Mary’s Aca
38-09.00
(11.81m)
+0.0
1
6
Anumba, Faith
12
Valencia (Valenc
38-08.25
(11.79m)
+0.0
1
7
Black, Jazzalena
11
Pacifica (Oxnard
38-04.25
(11.69m)
+1.6
1
8
Smith, Cassandra
11
Trabuco Hills TF
38-03.00
(11.66m)
+1.4
1
9
Churchill, Chelsie
11
St. Margaret’s
37-10.75
(11.55m)
+1.7
1
10
Anderson, Lauren
12
Oaks Christian
37-03.50
(11.37m)
+0.9
1
11
Dubois, Jacquelyn
12
Vista Del Lago
37-01.75
(11.32m)
+0.0
1
12
Cole, Brianna
12
Santiago (Corona
36-07.25
(11.16m)
-1.1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rische, Victoria
11
Foothill (Bakers
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
2
Clarke, Elena
12
San Luis Obispo
12-03.00
(3.73m)
1
3
Roberts, Madalyn
12
Mater Dei High S
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
4
Bandy, Emily
12
Quartz Hill
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
5
Mallett, Kayla
12
West Torrance
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
6
Plesons, Marina
12
Dos Pueblos
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
10
Snapper, Karen
11
Edison (HB)
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
10
Pearlman, Molly
12
Notre Dame (SO)
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Bernhard, Taylor
12
West Covina
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Culver, Carissa
12
Los Alamitos
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
12
Mcroberts, Mackenzie
12
Mater Dei High S
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
7
Goodkin, Jessica
11
Marlborough
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Loschiavo, Amy
11
Huntington Beach
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
8
Sanchez, Kim
11
Oaks Christian
11-03.00
(3.43m)
1
15
Gold, Stevie Kennedy
12
Canyon (Canyon C
10-09.00
(3.28m)
1
--
Stark, Madison
12
Oak Park
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#masters
#southern
#section
More news
2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic
2011 Results - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section
522 shares:
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Alhambra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alhambra, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lakewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
62
12
2014
99
16
2013
82
17
2012
58
15
2011
54
15
2010
17
10
2009
11
4
2008
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#masters
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!